ReelStream
Son of Batman
Son of Batman

Son of Batman

"Vengeance runs in the blood."

2014·1h 14m·7.1·Released
Director Ethan SpauldingLanguage en

Watch Now

2,280 watching now

Overview

Batman learns he has a violent, unruly pre-teen son, secretly raised by the terrorist group known as The League of Assassins.

Trailer

Cast

Jason O'Mara

Jason O'Mara

Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)

Stuart Allan

Stuart Allan

Robin / Damian Wayne (voice)

Thomas Gibson

Thomas Gibson

Slade Wilson / Deathstroke (voice)

Morena Baccarin

Morena Baccarin

Talia al Ghul (voice)

Giancarlo Esposito

Giancarlo Esposito

Ra's al Ghul (voice)

David McCallum

David McCallum

Alfred Pennyworth (voice)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Son of Batman available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Son of Batman free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Son of Batman released?

Son of Batman was released in 2014.

What genre is Son of Batman?

Son of Batman is a Animation, Action, Adventure film.

How long is Son of Batman?

Son of Batman has a runtime of 1h 14m.

What is Son of Batman rated?

Son of Batman has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 based on 1,159 reviews.

Who directed Son of Batman?

Son of Batman was directed by Ethan Spaulding.