

Fish Tank
"Live, love and give as good as you get."
2009·2h 3m·6.9·Released
Director Andrea ArnoldLanguage enBudget $3MBox Office $6M
Watch Now
914 watching now
Overview
Fifteen-year-old Mia is in a constant state of war with her family and the world around her. When she meets her party-girl mother’s charming new boyfriend Connor, she is amazed to find he returns her attention, and believes he might help her start to make sense of her life.
Trailer
Cast

Katie Jarvis
Mia Williams

Michael Fassbender
Connor O'Reily

Kierston Wareing
Joanne Williams

Rebecca Griffiths
Tyler Williams

Harry Treadaway
Billy

Jason Maza
Billy's Brother
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Fish Tank available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Fish Tank free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was Fish Tank released?
Fish Tank was released in 2009.
What genre is Fish Tank?
Fish Tank is a Drama film.
How long is Fish Tank?
Fish Tank has a runtime of 2h 3m.
What is Fish Tank rated?
Fish Tank has a TMDB rating of 6.9/10 based on 951 reviews.
Who directed Fish Tank?
Fish Tank was directed by Andrea Arnold.











