ReelStream
Prayers for Bobby
Prayers for Bobby

Prayers for Bobby

"She loves everything about her son...except who he is."

2009·1h 29m·8.1·Released
Director Russell MulcahyLanguage en

Watch Now

1,935 watching now

Overview

Bobby Griffith was his mother's favorite son, the perfect all-American boy growing up under deeply religious influences in Walnut Creek, California. Bobby was also gay. Struggling with a conflict no one knew of, much less understood, Bobby finally came out to his family.

Trailer

Cast

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver

Mary Griffith

Henry Czerny

Henry Czerny

Robert Griffith

Ryan Kelley

Ryan Kelley

Bobby Griffith

Austin Nichols

Austin Nichols

Ed Griffith

Carly Schroeder

Carly Schroeder

Joy Griffith

Scott Bailey

Scott Bailey

David

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Prayers for Bobby available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Prayers for Bobby free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Prayers for Bobby released?

Prayers for Bobby was released in 2009.

What genre is Prayers for Bobby?

Prayers for Bobby is a Drama, History, TV Movie film.

How long is Prayers for Bobby?

Prayers for Bobby has a runtime of 1h 29m.

What is Prayers for Bobby rated?

Prayers for Bobby has a TMDB rating of 8.1/10 based on 636 reviews.

Who directed Prayers for Bobby?

Prayers for Bobby was directed by Russell Mulcahy.