ReelStream
Born to Race: Fast Track
Born to Race: Fast Track

Born to Race: Fast Track

"Survival of the fastest"

2014·1h 34m·6.5·Released
Director Alex RanariveloLanguage en

Watch Now

1,631 watching now

Overview

Danny Krueger is a twenty-year old drag racer who plays by his own rules. After winning a scholarship to the prestigious Fast Lane Racing Academy, Danny finds himself competing against some of the fiercest young drivers in the world. Tension soars on and off the track, and a terrible incident leaves Danny without a racing partner. Facing dismissal from the academy, Danny is forced to team up with an old rival. The pair must learn to set aside their differences as they vie for rookie spots on a professional racing team.

Trailer

Cast

Beau Mirchoff

Beau Mirchoff

Jake

Brett Davern

Brett Davern

Danny

Bill Sage

Bill Sage

Frank

Sharon Lawrence

Sharon Lawrence

Mrs Dalton

Nicole Badaan

Nicole Badaan

Jessica

Tiffany Dupont

Tiffany Dupont

Michelle

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Born to Race: Fast Track available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Born to Race: Fast Track free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Born to Race: Fast Track released?

Born to Race: Fast Track was released in 2014.

What genre is Born to Race: Fast Track?

Born to Race: Fast Track is a Action film.

How long is Born to Race: Fast Track?

Born to Race: Fast Track has a runtime of 1h 34m.

What is Born to Race: Fast Track rated?

Born to Race: Fast Track has a TMDB rating of 6.5/10 based on 105 reviews.

Who directed Born to Race: Fast Track?

Born to Race: Fast Track was directed by Alex Ranarivelo.