ReelStream
Burton and Taylor
Burton and Taylor

Burton and Taylor

2013·1h 23m·6.2·Released
Director Richard LaxtonLanguage en

Watch Now

1,813 watching now

Overview

Legendary acting duo and married couple Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor prepare for a 1983 theatrical production of the play "Private Lives."

Trailer

Cast

Dominic West

Dominic West

Richard Burton

Helena Bonham Carter

Helena Bonham Carter

Elizabeth Taylor

Sarah Hadland

Sarah Hadland

Kathryn Walker

Lenora Crichlow

Lenora Crichlow

Chen Sam

Stanley Townsend

Stanley Townsend

Milton Katselas

Lucille Sharp

Lucille Sharp

Liza Todd Burton

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Burton and Taylor available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Burton and Taylor free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Burton and Taylor released?

Burton and Taylor was released in 2013.

What genre is Burton and Taylor?

Burton and Taylor is a Drama, TV Movie film.

How long is Burton and Taylor?

Burton and Taylor has a runtime of 1h 23m.

What is Burton and Taylor rated?

Burton and Taylor has a TMDB rating of 6.2/10 based on 58 reviews.

Who directed Burton and Taylor?

Burton and Taylor was directed by Richard Laxton.