ReelStream
The Tao of Steve
The Tao of Steve

The Tao of Steve

"Why do women find this man irresistible?"

2000·1h 27m·6.1·Released
Director Jenniphr GoodmanLanguage enBox Office $4M

Watch Now

1,454 watching now

Overview

In college, Dex was the big man on campus. Ten years later, now an overweight kindergarten teacher, Dex is immune to the shocked stares of the women who were once his conquests. While trying to pick up the bartender, he is struck by the gorgeous Syd. Through a series of circumstances, Syd and Dex are thrown together and he soon finds himself questioning his belief in all things Steve.

Trailer

Cast

Donal Logue

Donal Logue

Dex

A

Ayelet Kaznelson

Beth

J

John Hines

Ed

John Harrington Bland

John Harrington Bland

Priest

J

Jessica Gormley

Gossipy Woman

Mercedes Herrero

Mercedes Herrero

Gossipy Woman

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Tao of Steve available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Tao of Steve free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Tao of Steve released?

The Tao of Steve was released in 2000.

What genre is The Tao of Steve?

The Tao of Steve is a Comedy, Romance film.

How long is The Tao of Steve?

The Tao of Steve has a runtime of 1h 27m.

What is The Tao of Steve rated?

The Tao of Steve has a TMDB rating of 6.1/10 based on 87 reviews.

Who directed The Tao of Steve?

The Tao of Steve was directed by Jenniphr Goodman.