ReelStream
Kissing Jessica Stein
Kissing Jessica Stein

Kissing Jessica Stein

"When it comes to love, sometimes she just can't think straight."

2002·1h 37m·6.0·Released
Director Charles Herman-WurmfeldLanguage enBudget $1MBox Office $10M

Watch Now

867 watching now

Overview

Jessica, a Jewish copy editor living and working in New York City, is plagued by failed blind dates with men, and decides to answer a newspaper's personal advertisement. The advertisement has been placed by 'lesbian-curious' Helen Cooper, a thirtysomething art gallerist.

Trailer

Cast

Jennifer Westfeldt

Jennifer Westfeldt

Jessica Stein

Heather Juergensen

Heather Juergensen

Helen Cooper

Scott Cohen

Scott Cohen

Josh Myers

Jackie Hoffman

Jackie Hoffman

Joan

Tovah Feldshuh

Tovah Feldshuh

Judy Stein

Michael Mastro

Michael Mastro

Martin

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kissing Jessica Stein available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Kissing Jessica Stein free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Kissing Jessica Stein released?

Kissing Jessica Stein was released in 2002.

What genre is Kissing Jessica Stein?

Kissing Jessica Stein is a Comedy film.

How long is Kissing Jessica Stein?

Kissing Jessica Stein has a runtime of 1h 37m.

What is Kissing Jessica Stein rated?

Kissing Jessica Stein has a TMDB rating of 6.0/10 based on 254 reviews.

Who directed Kissing Jessica Stein?

Kissing Jessica Stein was directed by Charles Herman-Wurmfeld.