ReelStream
Truth & Treason
Truth & Treason

Truth & Treason

"His defiance will never be silenced."

2025·2h 1m·7.9·Released
Director Matt WhitakerLanguage enBudget $15MBox Office $6M

Watch Now

527 watching now

Overview

When loyalty to country becomes loyalty to a lie, one teen risks everything to expose the truth. With the Gestapo closing in, he must decide what it really means to be a good German.

Trailer

Cast

Ewan Horrocks

Ewan Horrocks

Helmuth Hübener

Rupert Evans

Rupert Evans

Erwin Mussener

Ferdinand McKay

Ferdinand McKay

Karl-Heinz Schnibbe

Daf Thomas

Daf Thomas

Rudi Wobbe

N

Nye Occomore

Solomon Schwarz

Joanna Christie

Joanna Christie

Emma Hübener

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Truth & Treason available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Truth & Treason free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Truth & Treason released?

Truth & Treason was released in 2025.

What genre is Truth & Treason?

Truth & Treason is a History, Drama, Thriller film.

How long is Truth & Treason?

Truth & Treason has a runtime of 2h 1m.

What is Truth & Treason rated?

Truth & Treason has a TMDB rating of 7.9/10 based on 71 reviews.

Who directed Truth & Treason?

Truth & Treason was directed by Matt Whitaker.