ReelStream
Poolhall Junkies
Poolhall Junkies

Poolhall Junkies

"It's your shot. Take it."

2002·1h 39m·6.4·Released
Director Mars CallahanLanguage enBudget $4MBox Office $1M

Watch Now

1,721 watching now

Overview

A retired pool hustler is forced to pick up the stick again when his brother starts a game he can't finish.

Trailer

Cast

Mars Callahan

Mars Callahan

Johnny

Chazz Palminteri

Chazz Palminteri

Joe

Christopher Walken

Christopher Walken

Uncle Mike

Rod Steiger

Rod Steiger

Nick

Rick Schroder

Rick Schroder

Brad

Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum

Danny

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Poolhall Junkies available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Poolhall Junkies free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Poolhall Junkies released?

Poolhall Junkies was released in 2002.

What genre is Poolhall Junkies?

Poolhall Junkies is a Comedy, Drama, Thriller film.

How long is Poolhall Junkies?

Poolhall Junkies has a runtime of 1h 39m.

What is Poolhall Junkies rated?

Poolhall Junkies has a TMDB rating of 6.4/10 based on 92 reviews.

Who directed Poolhall Junkies?

Poolhall Junkies was directed by Mars Callahan.