ReelStream
Less Than Zero
Less Than Zero

Less Than Zero

"It only looks like the good life."

1987·1h 38m·6.4·Released
Director Marek KanievskaLanguage enBudget $8MBox Office $12M

Watch Now

1,775 watching now

Overview

A college freshman returns to Los Angeles for Christmas at his ex-girlfriend's request, but discovers that his former best friend has an out-of-control drug habit.

Trailer

Cast

Andrew McCarthy

Andrew McCarthy

Clay

Jami Gertz

Jami Gertz

Blair

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Julian

James Spader

James Spader

Rip

Tony Bill

Tony Bill

Bradford Easton

Nicholas Pryor

Nicholas Pryor

Benjamin Wells

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Less Than Zero available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Less Than Zero free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Less Than Zero released?

Less Than Zero was released in 1987.

What genre is Less Than Zero?

Less Than Zero is a Drama, Crime film.

How long is Less Than Zero?

Less Than Zero has a runtime of 1h 38m.

What is Less Than Zero rated?

Less Than Zero has a TMDB rating of 6.4/10 based on 306 reviews.

Who directed Less Than Zero?

Less Than Zero was directed by Marek Kanievska.