ReelStream
Empire Records
Empire Records

Empire Records

"They're selling music but not selling out."

1995·1h 30m·6.6·Released
Director Allan MoyleLanguage enBudget $10MBox Office $0M

Watch Now

997 watching now

Overview

The employees of an independent music store learn about each other as they try to stop the store from being absorbed by a large chain.

Trailer

Cast

Liv Tyler

Liv Tyler

Corey Mason

Johnny Whitworth

Johnny Whitworth

A.J.

Renée Zellweger

Renée Zellweger

Gina

Robin Tunney

Robin Tunney

Debra

Anthony LaPaglia

Anthony LaPaglia

Joe Reaves

Rory Cochrane

Rory Cochrane

Lucas

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Empire Records available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Empire Records free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Empire Records released?

Empire Records was released in 1995.

What genre is Empire Records?

Empire Records is a Comedy, Drama, Romance film.

How long is Empire Records?

Empire Records has a runtime of 1h 30m.

What is Empire Records rated?

Empire Records has a TMDB rating of 6.6/10 based on 830 reviews.

Who directed Empire Records?

Empire Records was directed by Allan Moyle.