ReelStream
American Teen
American Teen

American Teen

"Remember high school? It's gotten worse."

2008·1h 35m·6.4·Released
Director Nanette BursteinLanguage enBudget $5M

Watch Now

1,498 watching now

Overview

A documentary on seniors at a high school in a small Indiana town and their various cliques.

Trailer

Cast

H

Hannah Bailey

Self

M

Megan Krizmanich

Self

C

Colin Clemens

Self

J

Jake Tusing

Self

M

Mitch Reinholt

Self

Frequently Asked Questions

Is American Teen available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream American Teen free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was American Teen released?

American Teen was released in 2008.

What genre is American Teen?

American Teen is a Documentary film.

How long is American Teen?

American Teen has a runtime of 1h 35m.

What is American Teen rated?

American Teen has a TMDB rating of 6.4/10 based on 50 reviews.

Who directed American Teen?

American Teen was directed by Nanette Burstein.