ReelStream
Secondhand Lions
Secondhand Lions

Secondhand Lions

"The McCann brothers have finally met their match."

2003·1h 51m·7.2·Released
Director Tim McCanliesLanguage en

Watch Now

1,902 watching now

Overview

The comedic adventures of an introverted boy left on the doorstep of a pair of reluctant, eccentric great-uncles, whose exotic remembrances stir the boy's spirit and re-ignite the men's lives.

Trailer

Cast

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Garth

Robert Duvall

Robert Duvall

Hub

Haley Joel Osment

Haley Joel Osment

Walter

Josh Lucas

Josh Lucas

Adult Walter

Kyra Sedgwick

Kyra Sedgwick

Mae

Christian Kane

Christian Kane

Young Hub

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Secondhand Lions available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream Secondhand Lions free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was Secondhand Lions released?

Secondhand Lions was released in 2003.

What genre is Secondhand Lions?

Secondhand Lions is a Family, Comedy, Drama film.

How long is Secondhand Lions?

Secondhand Lions has a runtime of 1h 51m.

What is Secondhand Lions rated?

Secondhand Lions has a TMDB rating of 7.2/10 based on 841 reviews.

Who directed Secondhand Lions?

Secondhand Lions was directed by Tim McCanlies.