

Broadway Danny Rose
Watch Now
Overview
A hapless talent manager named Danny Rose, by helping a client, gets dragged into a love triangle involving the mob. His story is told in flashback, an anecdote shared amongst a group of comedians over lunch at New York's Carnegie Deli. Rose's one-man talent agency represents countless incompetent entertainers, including a one-legged tap dancer, and one slightly talented one: washed-up lounge singer Lou Canova, whose career is on the rebound.
Trailer
Cast

Woody Allen
Danny Rose

Mia Farrow
Tina Vitale

Nick Apollo Forte
Lou Canova

Sandy Baron
Sandy Baron
Corbett Monica
Corbett Monica

Jackie Gayle
Jackie Gayle
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Broadway Danny Rose available to watch online?
Yes, you can stream Broadway Danny Rose free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.
What year was Broadway Danny Rose released?
Broadway Danny Rose was released in 1984.
What genre is Broadway Danny Rose?
Broadway Danny Rose is a Comedy film.
How long is Broadway Danny Rose?
Broadway Danny Rose has a runtime of 1h 24m.
What is Broadway Danny Rose rated?
Broadway Danny Rose has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 based on 496 reviews.
Who directed Broadway Danny Rose?
Broadway Danny Rose was directed by Woody Allen.











