ReelStream
White House Down
White House Down

White House Down

"It will start like any other day."

2013·2h 11m·6.5·Released
Director Roland EmmerichLanguage enBudget $150MBox Office $205M

Watch Now

306 watching now

Overview

Capitol Policeman John Cale has just been denied his dream job with the Secret Service protecting President James Sawyer. Not wanting to let down his little girl with the news, he takes her on a tour of the White House, when the complex is overtaken by a heavily armed paramilitary group. Now, with the nation's government falling into chaos and time running out, it's up to Cale to save the president, his daughter, and the country.

Trailer

Cast

Channing Tatum

Channing Tatum

Cale

Jamie Foxx

Jamie Foxx

President Sawyer

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Maggie Gyllenhaal

Finnerty

Jason Clarke

Jason Clarke

Stenz

Richard Jenkins

Richard Jenkins

Raphelson

Joey King

Joey King

Emily

Frequently Asked Questions

Is White House Down available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream White House Down free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was White House Down released?

White House Down was released in 2013.

What genre is White House Down?

White House Down is a Action, Drama, Thriller film.

How long is White House Down?

White House Down has a runtime of 2h 11m.

What is White House Down rated?

White House Down has a TMDB rating of 6.5/10 based on 5,156 reviews.

Who directed White House Down?

White House Down was directed by Roland Emmerich.