ReelStream
The Hard Way
The Hard Way

The Hard Way

"There's only one way these two are going to get along..."

1991·1h 51m·6.2·Released
Director John BadhamLanguage enBudget $24MBox Office $66M

Watch Now

1,349 watching now

Overview

Seeking to raise his credibility as an actor and to land a role as a tough cop on a new show, Hollywood action star Nick Lang works a deal with New York City Police Capt. Brix, who by chance is one of his fans. Nick will be paired with detective Lt. John Moss and learn how to act like a real cop. But when Nick drives John crazy with questions and imitating him, he gets in the way of John's pursuit of a serial killer.

Trailer

Cast

Michael J. Fox

Michael J. Fox

Nick Lang

James Woods

James Woods

John Moss

Stephen Lang

Stephen Lang

Party Crasher

Annabella Sciorra

Annabella Sciorra

Susan

John Capodice

John Capodice

Grainy

Luis Guzmán

Luis Guzmán

Pooley

Frequently Asked Questions

Is The Hard Way available to watch online?

Yes, you can stream The Hard Way free on StreamVaults in HD — no sign-up required.

What year was The Hard Way released?

The Hard Way was released in 1991.

What genre is The Hard Way?

The Hard Way is a Action, Comedy, Crime film.

How long is The Hard Way?

The Hard Way has a runtime of 1h 51m.

What is The Hard Way rated?

The Hard Way has a TMDB rating of 6.2/10 based on 487 reviews.

Who directed The Hard Way?

The Hard Way was directed by John Badham.